Home    Videos    Photos    Root-Stat    Scrapbook

Blogs      About Us

 

All 100% legitimate questions and answers on the Chinese driving test. 1300 Qs. Over 90% required to pass. It came down to the bone but Flinner scored a 91 and the journey could begin...

1.1.2.4  The pedestrians and passengers on the road should act in reference to the Law of the People’s Republic of China on Road Traffic Safety.

Answer: Wrong


1.2.1.1 The registration of motorized vehicles excludes the registration of ________.

A. Loss

B. Registration

C. Alternation

D. Revocation

Answer:  A


1.2.1.15 If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course notified by the traffic control department of the public security organ and also refuses to take tests, the traffic control department of the public security organ _______________.

A. Should publicly announce that his driving license should no longer be used

B. Should detain his driving license

C. Should revoke his driving license

D. Impose a double fine on him

Answer:  A


3.1.1.5 When operating the brake pedal, the driver should _______. 

A. Observe before depressing

B. Does not have to observe when depressing or releasing 

C. Observe when depressing 

D. Observe when releasing 

Answer: B


3.2.1.13 The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______. 

A. The road signs are fewer

B. The traffic conditions are boring 

C. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and there are more dangerous road sections 

D. The traffic flow is heavy 

Answer: C

OK, that's obvious but I just loved option B


3.4.1.36 When encountering pedestrians on the road who are highly concentrated in speaking over cell phones, the driver should __________. 


3.4.1.35 When encountering drunk pedestrians on the road, the driver should _______. 


3.4.1.44 When overtaking bike-riding youngsters on the road, the driver should _______. 


3.4.1.46 When a vehicle encounters an old man riding bike on the road, the driver should ______. 


3.4.2.37 When encountering pedestrians wearing cotton-padded caps or overcoats in winter, the

driver should honk and be ready to brake.

Answer: Right


4.4.1.8 When overtaking at night, the driver should _______, and overtake only after making sure the vehicle in front has reduced speed and yield. 

A. Turn on the high beam light 

B. Continuously switch the high and low beam lights 

C. Turn on the low beam light 

D. Turn on the hazard lights 

Answer: B


4.5.1.16 When a vehicle breaks down in a level crossing and is unable to move on, the driver should _______.

A. Manage to repair the vehicle 

B. Manage to move the vehicle out of the crossing as fast as possible 

C. Stay in the vehicle and wait for help 

D. Get off the vehicle and wait for help 

Answer: B


5.1.2.6 When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible. 

Answer: Wrong


5.6.1.1 When a vehicle is likely to have a head-on collision with another vehicle, the driver should

first ______ and then swiftly depress the brake pedal. 

A. Take braking measures 

B. Turn to the left side 

C. Turn slightly to the right side and immediately turn back properly 

D. Take measures to protect himself

Answer: C


5.6.2.2 When a head-on collision is unavoidable, the driver should free the steering wheel, raise

the legs and lie sideward on the right seat at the moment of the head-on collision. This can ensure his body is not stuck by the steering wheel. 

Answer: Right


5.7.1.1 When a vehicle rolls continuously to a deep ditch, the driver should swiftly hide his body

to the lower space in front of his seat, hold ______ to stabilize his body so that his body will not roll and get hurt. 

A. The pedal 

B. The steering column

C. The steering wheel 

D. The gear lever 

Answer: B


5.7.2.2 When the driver senses he will inevitably be thrown out of the vehicle, he should violently

straighten both his legs to increase the force of being thrown out and jump out of the vehicle. 

Answer: Right


5.8.1.3 When putting out a fire, the wrong method is to ____________.

A. Stand leeward to the fire 

B. Take off the clothes made of chemical fiber 

C. Protect the exposed skin 

D. Do not breathe through mouth or cry loudly

Answer: A


5.9.1.1 When a running vehicle suddenly falls into water, the driver should __________ to escape.

A. Immediately open the door and jump out of the vehicle 

B. Open the door and swim out after the vehicle stabilizes in water 

C. Use feet to smash the window and swim out after the vehicle stabilizes in water 

D. Close the window and make telephone calls for help

Answer: C


5.9.1.6 After a vehicle falls into water, the wrong method for the driver to rescue himself is to ________. 

A. Close the window to prevent water from flowing into the vehicle

B. Immediately use hand to open the door 

C. Let the water to fill up the driver’s cab so that the water pressure both inside and

outside is equal 

D. Use a large plastic bag to cover the head and tight the neck closely

137Answer: A


5.10.2.1 When a vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should swiftly turn

the steering wheel to evade.

Answer: Wrong


6.1.1.7 The steering wheel designed to control the direction of the vehicle is used to control ____to change the direction of the vehicle. 

A. Driven wheels 

B. Rear wheels

C. Turning wheels 

D. Driven wheels 

Answer: C


7.1.1.2 When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to ______.

A. Manage to move the vehicle 

B. Take relevant rescue methods 

C. Pull the limbs of the wounded 

D. Remove the cargo

Answer: C


7.1.1.3 When there many wounded persons in an extremely serious accident who need to be sent

to hospital, the persons ______ should be the first to be sent. 

A. Suffering large cuts 

B. Suffering bone fractures 

C. Suffering burns

D. In coma

Answer: D


7.1.1.4 When there many wounded persons, those who should be sent to hospital last are the

persons ________. 

A. Suffering cervical vertebra damage 

B. Suffering massive haemorrhage 

C. Suffering breathing difficulty

D. Whose intestines and veins are exposed

Answer: A


7.1.1.13 When there is a bleeding in an upper limb or shank without bone fracture or joint damage, the bleeding can be stopped by __________. 

A. Tourniquet 

B. Compression dressing

C. Cushioned limb folding 

D. Pressure bondage 

Answer: C


7.1.1.14 The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________. 

A. Bondage

B. Sling 

C. Tourniquet 

D. Hemp rope 

Answer: D


7.2.1.4 _____ of the following are a dangerous inflammable solid material. 

A. Matches

B. Fireworks 

C. Calcium carbide 

D. Explosives 

Answer: A

Home > The Scrapbook > Chinese Driving Test

Chinese Driving Test